KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

チラツキ補正

English translation: flicker correction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:チラツキ補正
English translation:flicker correction
Entered by: Katalin Horváth McClure

18:30 Mar 30, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: チラツキ補正
「画像のチラツキ補正」
Keisuke Shito
flicker correction
Explanation:
from Jim Breen's WWWJDIC server
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flicker correction
Katalin Horváth McClure
4flicker adjustmentMike Sekine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flicker adjustment


Explanation:
is what it says in the link below.


    Reference: http://www.sysopt.com/reviews/ecs-ag315t/index5.html
Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flicker correction


Explanation:
from Jim Breen's WWWJDIC server

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Eno: "hosei" indicates correction or compensation to some standard or norm
1 hr

agree  tom_goto: for "hosei", correction or control is commonly used.
1 day5 hrs