KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

Agent起動中/非起動中状態

English translation: "Running" or "active" is better.


11:31 Apr 4, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: Agent起動中/非起動中状態
is it Agent starting/no starting status.
English translation:"Running" or "active" is better.
Explanation:
Agent running / not running
Agent active / not active

Selected response from:

Glen McAlevey
Grading comment
thank yu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"Running" or "active" is better.Glen McAlevey
4Running is better
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Running" or "active" is better.


Explanation:
Agent running / not running
Agent active / not active



Glen McAlevey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thank yu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timothy Takemoto: I like "active"
10 mins

agree  Friedrich Reinold
14 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Running is better


Explanation:
software is running not active (physical sense)

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576