KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

ミレン線

English translation: Milen-wrapped cable


02:56 May 22, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: ミレン線
Industrial term?
Keisuke Shito
English translation:Milen-wrapped cable
Explanation:
May be, Milen is the name of product as Mobilon (see Maynard Hogg answer to Mobilon)?
Selected response from:

tunturi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Your information was most
helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Millennium LineMatthew Schlecht
1 +1Milen-wrapped cabletunturi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Milen-wrapped cable


Explanation:
May be, Milen is the name of product as Mobilon (see Maynard Hogg answer to Mobilon)?

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Your information was most
helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
22 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Millennium Line


Explanation:
abbreviated Japanese-English jargon for 'Millennium' line, a line of products for the new millennium.

Matthew Schlecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21