KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

保護動作表示した時の処置

English translation: Measures when protective operation is displayed


12:40 Jul 13, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 保護動作表示した時の処置
Measures when protection is displayed ..but let me know why measures are used when protection is displayed
jack
English translation:Measures when protective operation is displayed
Explanation:
保護動作は"protective operation"とした方が良いと思います。
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
thanks for the suggestion
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To find and eliminate the causeqytabit
3Measures when protective operation is displayedAkemi Catalana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To find and eliminate the cause


Explanation:
The measures must be taken to find and eliminate the cause that activated the protection circuit/unit.

I thinks the measures are explained later in the original. Probably, right after the sentence the asker posted here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 16:50:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think, not thinks, sorry..

qytabit
PRO pts in pair: 103

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Measures when protective operation is displayed


Explanation:
保護動作は"protective operation"とした方が良いと思います。

Akemi Catalana
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
thanks for the suggestion