KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

モーター

English translation: When you verify the operational sound of the motor by the hearing sense, the sound level must be ...


02:12 Jul 14, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motor
Japanese term or phrase: モーター
モータの動作音を聴感で確認する場合は、限度見本以下であること
yoshi
English translation:When you verify the operational sound of the motor by the hearing sense, the sound level must be ...
Explanation:
below the sampling limit.

モータの動作音の見本には例えば何メートルの距離からは聞こえない、とか音の特徴がうたわれているのでは。
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
大変参考になりました。ありがとうございました。また質問しますので、目に留まりましたら宜しくお願いします。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In the case of validating the detection of the motor running sounds, limiting samples are (given) bMatthew Schlecht
2 +1When you verify the operational sound of the motor by the hearing sense, the sound level must be ...Akemi Catalana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In the case of validating the detection of the motor running sounds, limiting samples are (given) b


Explanation:
from an operating manual?

Matthew Schlecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When you verify the operational sound of the motor by the hearing sense, the sound level must be ...


Explanation:
below the sampling limit.

モータの動作音の見本には例えば何メートルの距離からは聞こえない、とか音の特徴がうたわれているのでは。

Akemi Catalana
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
大変参考になりました。ありがとうございました。また質問しますので、目に留まりましたら宜しくお願いします。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emily Horner
8 hrs