KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

モーター

English translation: To be free from abnormal noise originating from the motor.


02:13 Jul 14, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motor
Japanese term or phrase: モーター
モータに起因する異常な騒音のないこと
yoshi
English translation:To be free from abnormal noise originating from the motor.
Explanation:
「異常な」が"extraneous"の方が適切か迷いましたが、"abnormal"の方がわかり易いかと、これにしました。
Selected response from:

Akemi Catalana
Grading comment
大変参考になりました。ありがとうございました。また質問しますので、目に留まりましたら宜しくお願いします。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the absence of any unusual sounds originating from the motorMatthew Schlecht
2To be free from abnormal noise originating from the motor.Akemi Catalana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the absence of any unusual sounds originating from the motor


Explanation:
from an operating manual?

Matthew Schlecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
To be free from abnormal noise originating from the motor.


Explanation:
「異常な」が"extraneous"の方が適切か迷いましたが、"abnormal"の方がわかり易いかと、これにしました。

Akemi Catalana
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
大変参考になりました。ありがとうございました。また質問しますので、目に留まりましたら宜しくお願いします。