KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

ページから出してもよい一連のリクエスト

English translation: a series of requests that may be made from a page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ページから出してもよい一連のリクエスト
English translation:a series of requests that may be made from a page
Entered by: xxxjsl

11:33 Aug 7, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: ページから出してもよい一連のリクエスト
how to translate this
bacch
a series of requests that may be made from a page
Explanation:
As Mike suggests, I don't know the context of this sentence, though. This is what I can do now.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requests that may be displayed from a page
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3A series of requests which may be taken from a page
Craig Hills
3a series of requests that may be made from a pagexxxjsl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a series of requests that may be made from a page


Explanation:
As Mike suggests, I don't know the context of this sentence, though. This is what I can do now.

xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A series of requests which may be taken from a page


Explanation:
Tricky one, here's my guess


    Reference: http://www.jisyo.org/ddd
Craig Hills
PRO pts in pair: 26

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requests that may be displayed from a page


Explanation:
x

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576