KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

どのキー....

English translation: partly dependent ; something that you should resolve


08:41 Aug 13, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: どのキー....
どのキーを参照して分岐処理を行うかはServletに一部依存した関係になってしまいますので、この部分は何か決めておくことをお勧めします。

how to deal with 一部依存した関係 and 何か決めて?
julie
English translation:partly dependent ; something that you should resolve
Explanation:
Since which key to reference in performing branching is partly dependent on the Servlet, this part is something that you should resolve.
Selected response from:

xxxYakugo
Grading comment
thank you indeed
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partly dependent ; something that you should resolvexxxYakugo
4The key to be referred for branching process might be partially dependent on the Servlet. Therefore,Aruka
4 -1which key ....
Indojin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
which key ....


Explanation:
My take -

The key in reference to which the fork(jump) processing is carried out creates (/causes), in part, a dependency relationship with the servlet, therefore, it is recommended (I recommend), that please think of something for this part.

I think, this is part of the requirement specifications that you have got from the client. Therefore, instead of a clearly spelled out requirement, the client by saying - "この部分は何か決めておくことをお勧めします', is suggesting to you that -"I recomment, that you think of something for this part" (basically, you are free to decide the strategy for implementing this requirement)



Indojin
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxjsl: The second half is not grammatical.
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partly dependent ; something that you should resolve


Explanation:
Since which key to reference in performing branching is partly dependent on the Servlet, this part is something that you should resolve.

xxxYakugo
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
thank you indeed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjsl: For the latter half, "it is recommended that this part should be determined in advance" sounds better.
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The key to be referred for branching process might be partially dependent on the Servlet. Therefore,


Explanation:
The key to be referred for branching process might be partially dependent on the Servlet. Therefore, it is recommended to decide something for this part beforehand.

Aruka
PRO pts in pair: 8