KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

translation

English translation: In that case,


05:27 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: translation
その場合、[登録]ボタン押下時の動作は、[最新のバージョンにする]のチェック有無により次の動作となる
supriya
English translation:In that case,
Explanation:
when a "register" button is pressed, a next action is taken according to whether there is a check for "updating to the latest version" or not.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 07:02:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:
\"a next action \" to \"the next action\"
Selected response from:

horse
Grading comment
役に立ちました
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In that case,
horse
4翻訳
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
翻訳


Explanation:
In that event/case, pressing the 'register/registration' key, version-checking is done to ensure it it the latest before proceeding to the next step.

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In that case,


Explanation:
when a "register" button is pressed, a next action is taken according to whether there is a check for "updating to the latest version" or not.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 07:02:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:
\"a next action \" to \"the next action\"

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
役に立ちました