KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

発生屯数

English translation: tonnage generated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:発生屯数
English translation:tonnage generated
Entered by: qytabit

21:58 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 発生屯数
板金プレス機械仕様(ダイクッション装置)

ダイクッション能力は,空気圧力588kPaにおける発生屯数をいう。
Elise Hendrick
United States
tonnage generated
Explanation:
The tonnage generated at an air pressure of...
Selected response from:

qytabit
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operating shot tonnage
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3 +1tonnage generatedqytabit
3 +1force createdKinjo Yonemoto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
force created


Explanation:
It may refer to the clamping force. Not sure due to the jumbled Japanese character.

Kinjo Yonemoto
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
1 day8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operating shot tonnage


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tonnage generated


Explanation:
The tonnage generated at an air pressure of...

qytabit
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsprout: That's more like it.
1 hr
  -> Thanks.