KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

ミキシング前の音楽CDの原盤を手にするようなものです。手を加えたいパートだけをいつでも取り出して変更し

English translation: getting hold of a lacquer original of a musical CD before being mixed. You can take the part you wan


03:33 Oct 20, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: ミキシング前の音楽CDの原盤を手にするようなものです。手を加えたいパートだけをいつでも取り出して変更し
ミキシング前の音楽CDの原盤を手にするようなものです。手を加えたいパートだけをいつでも取り出して変更します。

some idea in translating this.....request made by tom fukuda
tom fukuda
English translation:getting hold of a lacquer original of a musical CD before being mixed. You can take the part you wan
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1getting hold of a lacquer original of a musical CD before being mixed. You can take the part you wan
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3It is rather like
horse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It is rather like


Explanation:
getting hold of a lacquar original of a musical CD before being mixed. You can fetch the part you want to change exclusively and vary it any time.

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
getting hold of a lacquer original of a musical CD before being mixed. You can take the part you wan


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
23 hrs