KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

搭載メモリ容量.

English translation: memory capacity at installation


06:50 Oct 20, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 搭載メモリ容量.
what is 搭載メモリ容量. is it loading memory capacity.

context: it is a software langauge
jack
English translation:memory capacity at installation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
perfect answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3installed memory capacityqytabit
5memory capacity at installation
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4mounted memory volume/capacity
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
installed memory capacity


Explanation:
The total capacity of memory modules installed in a PC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 07:00:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the URL above causes an error.

http://www.google.co.jp/search?q=cache:wTCOQANBWssC:www.proc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 07:01:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean the URL below.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?q=cache:vsbJgXHcXDsC:www.king...
qytabit
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Sickler
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxsprout
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  amit vats
23 hrs
  -> Thanks.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mounted memory volume/capacity


Explanation:
Mounted is usually used in the context of UNIX (and its variants) operating system.

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memory capacity at installation


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
perfect answer