KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

what is 作り込む

English translation: fabrication or production


06:55 Oct 20, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: what is 作り込む
what is 作り込む
tom fukuda
English translation:fabrication or production
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
thanks to u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1buildxxxjsl
5fabrication or production
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
1integrate?qytabit


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
build


Explanation:
If you give us a more precise context, you will get a better answer.


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fabrication or production


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
thanks to u

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
integrate?


Explanation:
Could also mean to integrate something into other application module.

qytabit
PRO pts in pair: 103