KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

メンバーFormはその次期バージョンから対応のため、それまでの間はFormPointを暫定的にサポートします。

English translation: Member Form....


10:33 Oct 20, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: メンバーFormはその次期バージョンから対応のため、それまでの間はFormPointを暫定的にサポートします。
メンバーFormはその次期バージョンから対応のため、それまでの間はFormPointを暫定的にサポートします。
tom fukuda
English translation:Member Form....
Explanation:
Member Form supports FormPoint provisionally because Member Form will be adopted from the next version.

Selected response from:

Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Grading comment
this is ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Member Form....Yoshi Nakayama
4Since the member form is adapted to the next
horse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Since the member form is adapted to the next


Explanation:
version, the form points are temporarily supported for the mean while.

form points are something like KudoZ points, I suppose ?

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Member Form....


Explanation:
Member Form supports FormPoint provisionally because Member Form will be adopted from the next version.



Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
this is ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
18 hrs