KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

規定能力

English translation: rated capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:規定能力
English translation:rated capacity
Entered by: Elise Hendrick

16:59 Oct 20, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 規定能力
板金プレス仕様

クラウンは駆動機構を内蔵し規定能力に対し十分な剛性を有し,クラウンに設置される機器は保全上適切な位置に置かれること。
Elise Hendrick
United States
rated capacity
Explanation:
capacity (of a plant, machine, etc.) according to design
Selected response from:

Michael Chesnokov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks - that's what I thought it might be, but I couldn't find confirmation anywhere.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4limited capacity.amit vats
4rated capacity
Michael Chesnokov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rated capacity


Explanation:
capacity (of a plant, machine, etc.) according to design

Michael Chesnokov
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks - that's what I thought it might be, but I couldn't find confirmation anywhere.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limited capacity.


Explanation:
i think the right expression for this is limited capacity ,the date is mention on that or the capacity also mention on that.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32