KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

1.プログラムの基本骨格を構築する。

English translation: 1. establish a basic structure of the program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:1.プログラムの基本骨格を構築する
English translation:1. establish a basic structure of the program
Entered by: Noriko Fujiwara

04:42 Oct 21, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: 1.プログラムの基本骨格を構築する。
1.プログラムの基本骨格を構築する。
2.クラス数が減れば設計が単純化され、均質化され、開発者による結果のばらつきが抑えられます。
request by Tom fukuda to help in translating
tom fukuda
1. establish a basic structure of the program
Explanation:
The direct translation of 骨格 would be "bone structure" but here I think you could use just "structure".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 05:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. The architecture will be simplified and homogenized, and the fluctuation caused by multiple developers can be contained if the number of classes is reduced.
Selected response from:

Noriko Fujiwara
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5establish a basic configuration of the program
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
41. It constructs the basic skeleton of a program.xxxYakugo
3 +11. establish a basic structure of the program
Noriko Fujiwara


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. establish a basic structure of the program


Explanation:
The direct translation of 骨格 would be "bone structure" but here I think you could use just "structure".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 05:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. The architecture will be simplified and homogenized, and the fluctuation caused by multiple developers can be contained if the number of classes is reduced.

Noriko Fujiwara
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. It constructs the basic skeleton of a program.


Explanation:
1. It constructs the basic skeleton of a program.
2. Reducing the number of classes makes a design simple and homogeneous
and limits developer-induced variation in results.



xxxYakugo
PRO pts in pair: 76

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establish a basic configuration of the program


Explanation:


-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576