KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

APC名以外の、必須項目の入力を省略した場合、保存時にワーニングが出ます。作成したモデルからXMLを生成し

English translation: When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:APC名以外の、必須項目の入力を省略した場合、保存時にワーニングが出ます。作成したモデルからXMLを生成し
English translation:When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.
Entered by: Alisa Schwell

18:21 Oct 21, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: APC名以外の、必須項目の入力を省略した場合、保存時にワーニングが出ます。作成したモデルからXMLを生成し
APC名以外の、必須項目の入力を省略した場合、保存時にワーニングが出ます。作成したモデルからXMLを生成し、実行環境で動作する為には、必須項目を、完全に埋める必要があります。

how to deal with this sentence. looks too complicated. Please help by giving an idea when these sentences appear. thanks so much。TOM FUKUDA
tom fukuda
When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.
Explanation:
Let's start from the first sentence.
必須項目の入力を省略した場合 is:
When you omit inputting the necessary items

APC名以外の、is:
other than APC names

保存時にワーニングが出ます is:
a warning appears when you save.

Put these together and you get the following:
When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.

作成したモデルからXMLを生成し means:
in order to create XML from the model that was prepared.....

I started the sentence above with "in order to" because 動作する為には was later in the sentence.

Translating a complicated sentence becomes easy if you separate one sentence into a few segments.
I hope it helped.

Reference: Lighthouse Japanese-English Dictionary 2nd Ed.


Selected response from:

Alisa Schwell
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.
Alisa Schwell
5When inputting of required items other than
horse


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
When inputting of required items other than


Explanation:
the APC name is skipped, a warning is given when saving it. In order to produce XML from a formed model and have it operate in an executing environment, the required items must be fully filled in.

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.


Explanation:
Let's start from the first sentence.
必須項目の入力を省略した場合 is:
When you omit inputting the necessary items

APC名以外の、is:
other than APC names

保存時にワーニングが出ます is:
a warning appears when you save.

Put these together and you get the following:
When you omit inputting the necessary items other than APC names, a warning appears when you save.

作成したモデルからXMLを生成し means:
in order to create XML from the model that was prepared.....

I started the sentence above with "in order to" because 動作する為には was later in the sentence.

Translating a complicated sentence becomes easy if you separate one sentence into a few segments.
I hope it helped.

Reference: Lighthouse Japanese-English Dictionary 2nd Ed.




Alisa Schwell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
7 hrs