KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

さもないと、一箇所があるテーブルの上の項目を抽出前に、同じキーで異なるデータを上書きしてしまって誤動

English translation: Otherwise, mistake by overwrite of different data with the same key before extracting an item on cer


08:26 Oct 22, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: さもないと、一箇所があるテーブルの上の項目を抽出前に、同じキーで異なるデータを上書きしてしまって誤動
さもないと、一箇所があるテーブルの上の項目を抽出前に、同じキーで異なるデータを上書きしてしまって誤動作を招くなどの事態に陥りまねません。request by jack to help translate by giving tips to translate.
jack
English translation:Otherwise, mistake by overwrite of different data with the same key before extracting an item on cer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
ok, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Otherwise, mistake by overwrite of different data with the same key before extracting an item on cer
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
5Otherwise, before an item on a table is extracted
horse


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Otherwise, before an item on a table is extracted


Explanation:
in one place, an operational error may be induced by having the same key overwrite a different data over it.

It would help to know what comes before the さもないと.




horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Otherwise, mistake by overwrite of different data with the same key before extracting an item on cer


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
ok, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats: could you tell me the meaning of cer.
13 hrs