KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

設計構成及びソフトウェーァ向けの配置準備に標準対応しています。

English translation: As a standard, xxx is in compliance with design structure and software configuration.


08:31 Oct 22, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: 設計構成及びソフトウェーァ向けの配置準備に標準対応しています。
設計構成及びソフトウェーァ向けの配置準備に標準対応しています。 please help how to deal with 向けand標準対応
jack
English translation:As a standard, xxx is in compliance with design structure and software configuration.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
thanks re babna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5As a standard, xxx is in compliance with design structure and software configuration.
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3 +1xxx is in standard compliance with the design structure and the software configuration.Wei Peng Loy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xxx is in standard compliance with the design structure and the software configuration.


Explanation:
It¥'s hard to tell without the subject but as you requested,

xx向け:for xx
標準対応:in standard configuration, application, compliance with something.

So your sentence can be roughly translated as:
xxx is in standard compliance with the design structure and the software configuration.

Wei Peng Loy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dia Alibo
4 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As a standard, xxx is in compliance with design structure and software configuration.


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
thanks re babna