KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

1.マクロ部品内で定義した変数名のまま展開する場合

English translation: 1. Opening xxx without changing variable names defined in the macro


18:06 Oct 22, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: 1.マクロ部品内で定義した変数名のまま展開する場合
1.マクロ部品内で定義した変数名のまま展開する場合
2.「変数のまま残す」を選択しておき、その右の入力フィールドに、マクロ部品内で定義した変数名がそのまま表示されますので、そこに別の変数名を入力します。
jack
English translation:1. Opening xxx without changing variable names defined in the macro
Explanation:
1. Opening xxx without changing variable names defined in the macro
2. Since the defined variable name is still displayed, select ‘Maintain variable name’ and input another variable name in the field on the right.
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
domo arigato gozaimashita

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
51. Opening xxx without changing variable names defined in the macro
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4 +11. Opening xxx without chaning the variable name defined in the macrocompJPN


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. Opening xxx without chaning the variable name defined in the macro


Explanation:
Please replace xxx with somthing according to the context.


compJPN
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1. Opening xxx without changing variable names defined in the macro


Explanation:
1. Opening xxx without changing variable names defined in the macro
2. Since the defined variable name is still displayed, select ‘Maintain variable name’ and input another variable name in the field on the right.


Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
domo arigato gozaimashita