KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

そのディレクトリ内に先ほどコンパイルした.class形式のファイルを元となった.javaのソースコードを参考に

English translation: Deploy the '.class' format files which have already been compiled in the directory according to the


06:06 Oct 25, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: そのディレクトリ内に先ほどコンパイルした.class形式のファイルを元となった.javaのソースコードを参考に
そのディレクトリ内に先ほどコンパイルした.class形式のファイルを元となった.javaのソースコードを参考にしながら、パッケージに従って配置します。

Making the source code of .java, for which the .class format file compiled some time ago in that directory, as reference, layout is done as per package.


is the translation correct?
tom fukuda
English translation:Deploy the '.class' format files which have already been compiled in the directory according to the
Explanation:
Deploy the '.class' format files which have already been compiled in the directory according to the package by using their originated '.java' source codes as your reference.
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
soonthon san, thankyou very much. your sentence structure seems apt. A very impressive answer. I have received correct answer and look forward to your help. thank you very much,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deploy the '.class' format files which have already been compiled in the directory according to the
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4to compile the directoryclass format filebecomeoriginthejavasourcecodefollowthedistributionpackage.amit vats
3Deply the .class format files, which have already been compiled, in the directory acording to the paqytabit


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deply the .class format files, which have already been compiled, in the directory acording to the pa


Explanation:
Deply the .class format files, which have already been compiled, in the directory acording to the package, using their originated .japa source codes as your reference.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 06:57:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please change the nouns to singular form, if there is only one .class format file. Also, the have should be has in this case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 07:12:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

配置 may also be interpreted as save or store in this context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 07:16:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Save/store the .class format file, which has previously been compiled, in the directory according to the package, usint the originated .java source code as a reference.

qytabit
PRO pts in pair: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to compile the directoryclass format filebecomeoriginthejavasourcecodefollowthedistributionpackage.


Explanation:
before compile thedirectory class format file become the origin while refrencing the java sourc codefollow the distribution package.
i have done my best i think now you know the right translation.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.p
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deploy the '.class' format files which have already been compiled in the directory according to the


Explanation:
Deploy the '.class' format files which have already been compiled in the directory according to the package by using their originated '.java' source codes as your reference.


Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
soonthon san, thankyou very much. your sentence structure seems apt. A very impressive answer. I have received correct answer and look forward to your help. thank you very much,