KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

カスタマイズ部分はコンポーネントの差込ロインターフェースに合わせてコーディングして差し込む。

English translation: the customized part is inserted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:カスタマイズ部分はコンポーネントの差込ロインターフェースに合わせてコーディングして差し込む。
English translation:the customized part is inserted
Entered by: horse

11:07 Oct 28, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: カスタマイズ部分はコンポーネントの差込ロインターフェースに合わせてコーディングして差し込む。
カスタマイズ部分はコンポーネントの差込ロインターフェースに合わせてコーディングして差し込む。
how is 差込ロインターフェースに合わせて used?
jack
the customized part is inserted
Explanation:
by being coded matched to an inserting interface of the component

This is what I think but I'm not sure how you code a part to match the interface.
Selected response from:

horse
Grading comment
..
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coding is inserted by joining the cutomized part to component entry interface
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4insert the coding by joining the cutomize part to component entry interface.amit vats
1the customized part is inserted
horse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
the customized part is inserted


Explanation:
by being coded matched to an inserting interface of the component

This is what I think but I'm not sure how you code a part to match the interface.

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
..

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insert the coding by joining the cutomize part to component entry interface.


Explanation:
i will try my best please send your reply.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
    Reference: http://www.alc.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coding is inserted by joining the cutomized part to component entry interface


Explanation:
-


Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576