KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

ティック割り込み

English translation: Tick Interrupt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ティック割り込み
English translation:Tick Interrupt
Entered by: Pro-Japanese

07:06 Dec 30, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / S/W
Japanese term or phrase: ティック割り込み
この関数は無限ループです。ティック割り込みにより設定されたタスクが起動されます。

What is ティック割り込み ??
This is related to software function.
Anu
Tick Interrupt
Explanation:
There are more references to "tick interrupt" than "tick interruption" on the Internet.
Selected response from:

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks all of you who replied!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tick InterruptPro-Japanese
5tick interruption.amit vats


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tick interruption.


Explanation:
i hope it help you.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tick Interrupt


Explanation:
There are more references to "tick interrupt" than "tick interruption" on the Internet.


Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Thanks all of you who replied!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Coles
4 hrs