KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

姿勢公差

English translation: orientation tolerance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:姿勢公差
English translation:orientation tolerance
Entered by: Pro-Japanese

21:20 Jan 11, 2003
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 姿勢公差
Automotive translation
jnasu
orientation tolerance
Explanation:
姿勢公差 is

orientation tolerance.
Selected response from:

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you, that was quick.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1orientation tolerancePro-Japanese
5orientation tolerancexxxjsl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientation tolerance


Explanation:
姿勢公差 is

orientation tolerance.

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Thank you, that was quick.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orientation tolerance


Explanation:
Refer to the following site.



    Reference: http://www.ke.ics.saitama-u.ac.jp/jsgs/keywords.html
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098