KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

to whatis特有 connected

English translation: to web system / Internet


11:44 Mar 31, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: to whatis特有 connected
Webシステム特有の操作性について
samba
English translation:to web system / Internet
Explanation:
Concerning the uniqueness of operating/using the web system.

Normally, it is called the Internet, not the 'Web system'.
Selected response from:

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Grading comment
ya allah
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Web system specific operationality
H-Kobayashi
4to web system / Internet
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to web system / Internet


Explanation:
Concerning the uniqueness of operating/using the web system.

Normally, it is called the Internet, not the 'Web system'.

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
ya allah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Web system specific operationality


Explanation:
"Webシステム特有の操作性" can be translated to "Web system specific operationality" or "operationality specified by Web system".

H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara: I might suggest the use of hyphnation as "Web system-specific". It could be "peculiar to Web system" and some forms.
4 hrs