KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

OSに対応した、少なくとも256色、解像度1024×768ドットを表¥示可能¥なディスプレイが必要です

English translation: An OS compatible display with minimum performance of - - -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:OSに対応した、少なくとも256色、解像度1024×768ドットを表示可能なディスプレイが必要です
English translation:An OS compatible display with minimum performance of - - -
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

07:07 May 26, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: OSに対応した、少なくとも256色、解像度1024×768ドットを表¥示可能¥なディスプレイが必要です
Can anyone help me with this sentence?
Revati
An OS compatible display with minimum performance of - - -
Explanation:
An OS compatible display with minimum performance of 256 colors and 1024x768 dot resolution is required.
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5An OS compatible display with minimum performance of - - -
Nobuo Kawamura
5requires a minimum of 1024×768 display resolution.
Kaori Myatt


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requires a minimum of 1024×768 display resolution.


Explanation:
Being applicable to (one or more of the) OS (Windows 2000, XP etc...) and requires a minimum of 1024×768 display resolution.

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 168

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
An OS compatible display with minimum performance of - - -


Explanation:
An OS compatible display with minimum performance of 256 colors and 1024x768 dot resolution is required.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483