KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

受信者ともなり得る.is what

English translation: A sender can also be [become] a recipient [receiver] by participating in another group.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:送信者は他のグループに参加することで受信者ともなり得る
English translation:A sender can also be [become] a recipient [receiver] by participating in another group.
Entered by: xxxjsl

15:15 Nov 11, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 受信者ともなり得る.is what
送信者は他のグループに参加することで,受信者ともなり得る.
amy
can also be [become] a recipient [receiver]
Explanation:
A sender can also be [become] a recipient [receiver] by participating in another group.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2can also be [become] a recipient [receiver]xxxjsl
5may concurrently become a recipient.
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
can also be [become] a recipient [receiver]


Explanation:
A sender can also be [become] a recipient [receiver] by participating in another group.

xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MNakata45
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Hidenori Nakamura
6 hrs
  -> thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
may concurrently become a recipient.


Explanation:
The sender may, by participating in another group, may concurrently become a recipient.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483