KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Telecom(munications)

送信ダイバーシチを行なうことを通知する送信

English translation: transmission diversity notification signal that notifies of execution of transmission diversity


02:36 Feb 17, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / wireless communications
Japanese term or phrase: 送信ダイバーシチを行なうことを通知する送信
送信ダイバーシチを行なうことを通知する送信ダイバーシチ通知信号を通知する送信回路制御部

Thanks
Roger Johnson
English translation:transmission diversity notification signal that notifies of execution of transmission diversity
Explanation:
Your second 送信 is obviously part of 送信ダイバーシチ通知信号.
Selected response from:

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, and thanks to Joyce A, too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transmission diversity notification signal that notifies of execution of transmission diversitySteven F Smith
3transmission notification done by transmission diversity
Joyce A


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transmission notification done by transmission diversity


Explanation:
A lot of references are available regarding "transmission diversity"

Transmission diversity systems - Patent 6862434
Methods and apparatus are presented to provide transmit diversity gains to non-transmit diversity configured remote stations by correlating the magnitude of ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6862434.html - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


Example sentence(s):
  • Transmission diversity refers to the possibility of sending a radio signal using several optional methods over one or more paths, such as several antennas/antenna arrays or transmission frequencies or transmission delays.
Joyce A
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transmission diversity notification signal that notifies of execution of transmission diversity


Explanation:
Your second 送信 is obviously part of 送信ダイバーシチ通知信号.

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks, and thanks to Joyce A, too!