KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Telecom(munications)

発信数

English translation: number of (outgoing) call


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:発信数
English translation:number of (outgoing) call
Entered by: cinefil

21:41 Feb 14, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Japanese term or phrase: 発信数
Context:【発信数の制御に加えて両方向セッション留保制御を実施する場合、留保セッション数を決定する】 →セッションの最大同時接続呼数、両方向セッション留保数を直接協定事業者と当社間の協議により決定する。

Thanks
OneTa
number of (outgoing) call
Explanation:
http://www.geocities.jp/mazbeer/sipSamples/serviceExamples/2...
http://www.ttc.or.jp/j/document_list/sum/sum_JJ-90.21v1.pdf
http://cai.int-univ.com/sugsi/Lecture/VoIP/SIP/session.html
http://www.3cx.com/PBX/SIP-call-session.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3number of (outgoing) call
cinefil
5DispatchesHankHill
2outgoing trafficV N Ganesh


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dispatches


Explanation:
FYI

HankHill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steven F Smith: I think if you're 100% confident you ought to give some justification for your answer (other than citing glova).
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
number of (outgoing) call


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.jp/mazbeer/sipSamples/serviceExamples/2...
http://www.ttc.or.jp/j/document_list/sum/sum_JJ-90.21v1.pdf
http://cai.int-univ.com/sugsi/Lecture/VoIP/SIP/session.html
http://www.3cx.com/PBX/SIP-call-session.html


cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Garima Anand
18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Raitei: The number of reserved communications sessions is determined by controlling the number of outgoing calls and bi-directional communications session reservations. http://www.ntt-east.co.jp/info-st/constip/cons1/pdf/gijutsu/...
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Manish Vadehra
1 day11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
outgoing traffic


Explanation:
outgoing traffic

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 53