KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tourism & Travel

武苧南路

English translation: South Wuning Road


08:42 Sep 4, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Japanese term or phrase: 武苧南路
Place-name in Shanghai, China
Yoshio Omata
Japan
English translation:South Wuning Road
Explanation:
武宁南路


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-09-04 13:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


地址/ADD:中国上海市武宁南路518号智慧广场24层
24F,Hi-Tech Plaza, 518 South Wuning Rd., Shanghai P.R. China


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-09-04 13:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chinaforwards.com/china/about/links.htm
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5South Wuning Roadyuzouren
3 -1上海市武苧南路=Parisugin, Shanyannanru, Shanghai
Kaori Myatt


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
上海市武苧南路=Parisugin, Shanyannanru, Shanghai


Explanation:
上海市武苧南路

日本語の場合はこのように書くのでは。
英語の場合は以下のようです。
Parisugin, Shanyannanru, Shanghai

サイトご覧ください。






    Reference: http://www.withcosmos.co.jp/en/company_info.html
    Reference: http://www.withcosmos.co.jp/company_info.html
Kaori Myatt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  yuzouren: 英語と日本語のバージンが違います。番地も違います。500と488??
13 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
South Wuning Road


Explanation:
武宁南路


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-09-04 13:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


地址/ADD:中国上海市武宁南路518号智慧广场24层
24F,Hi-Tech Plaza, 518 South Wuning Rd., Shanghai P.R. China


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-09-04 13:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chinaforwards.com/china/about/links.htm

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4