KudoZ home » Japanese to French » Law (general)

転籍(TENKEKI)


04:33 Mar 4, 2004
Japanese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 転籍(TENKEKI)
公証(NOTARISATION)で、戸籍謄本の、2段めにあたるところで、転籍 と、あるのですが、地番変更による、住所の改定だけなのです。
次の事項に、地番変更前の住所が記されています。
滞在許可書申請用なのですが、私は、省いてよい事項と思うのですが。
アドバイスを、お願いいたします。
morrison
French translation:
Explanation:
ƒtƒ‰ƒ“ƒX‚Ì‘Ø
Selected response from:

cocotte
France
Grading comment
$B$"$j$,$H$&$4$6$$$^$7$?!#COHVJQ99$,!"I,MW$H$O;W$($J$$$G$9$h$M!#<+?.$J$+$C$?$N$G!"Bg=u$+$j$G$9!#(B


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1changement d'adressexxxsarahl
3 +1
cocotte
5 -1changement du domicile registre
Emil Eugen Pop


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
changement d'adresse


Explanation:
should be tenseki. confirmed by Nelson and taishukan.
gambattene!

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE: changement d'adresse permanente, je dirais
1 hr
  -> 

agree  Eva Blanar: oui, c'est tenseki = changement d'adresse et bien sur, adresse permanente, mais c'est plutot sous-jacent (je ne crois pas qu'il y a un kanji "keki"
3 hrs
  -> kesenem, Eva!

disagree  min83: "seki" (pas keki...) se traduit le "domicile legal" qui peut etre different que le domicile ou l'on habite. C'est un systeme d'enregistrement de l'etat civil japonais.
232 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
changement du domicile registre


Explanation:
"changement d'adresse" est "tenkyo".

Emil Eugen Pop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxsarahl: 軋 ne veut rien dire en fran軋is !
2 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
ƒtƒ‰ƒ“ƒX‚Ì‘Ø

cocotte
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
$B$"$j$,$H$&$4$6$$$^$7$?!#COHVJQ99$,!"I,MW$H$O;W$($J$$$G$9$h$M!#<+?.$J$+$C$?$N$G!"Bg=u$+$j$G$9!#(B


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  min83: c'est la seule reponse qui a compris la question...
231 days