KudoZ home » Japanese to German » Art/Literary

ビジネスフォン回線

German translation: Geschäftsanschluss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ビジネス回線
German translation:Geschäftsanschluss
Entered by: legalpro

05:10 Jan 6, 2003
Japanese to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Japanese term or phrase: ビジネスフォン回線
In connection to PBX line and home telephone line. (Area: networking and telecommunication)
legalpro
Geschaeftsanschluss
Explanation:
...finde ich die beste Loesung. Ist in Deutschland auch so gebraeuchlich (Geschaeftsanschluss vs. Privatanschluss).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 15:24:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ist natuerlich jetzt kein Vorschlag von mir, nur eine Antwort auf den Kommentar! (Obwohl mir das sogar noch vor \"BusinessPhone\" in den Sinn kam... :) )
Selected response from:

Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks for your comment on my proposal. I needed some backup!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Geschaeftsanschluss
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
4 +1Geschäftsleitung
Thomas Blasejewicz
4Geschäftstelefon, FirmentelefonJaDe-Trans
3BusinessPhone (-Leitung)
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BusinessPhone (-Leitung)


Explanation:
Scheint ein Produkt von Ericsson zu sein (siehe Links).


    Reference: http://www.ericsson.de/enterprise/products/businessphone.htm...
    Reference: http://handy-tabelle.de/archiv/News48.html
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
1 hr

disagree  JaDe-Trans: Ja klar kann eine Firma ihr Produkt zu nennen, aber wo ist der Beleg f
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Geschäftsleitung


Explanation:
Here in Japan this term ususally and simply refers to a dedicated business line (in contrast to a private phone line), hence "Geschaeftsleitung".

The term itself does not suggest, that this is any specific product designation.

Hope this helps,
Thomas

Thomas Blasejewicz
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaDe-Trans: Im Netz findet sich kein Hinweis auf Ericsson, insofern denke ich auch an Gesch臟ts- oder an Firmenleitung. Der Kontext ist ein bisschen knapp.
3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftstelefon, Firmentelefon


Explanation:
Geschäftsleitung ist schon ok, aber
kann als "Direktorium" (Management)
missverstanden werden.

JaDe-Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 112

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geschaeftsanschluss


Explanation:
...finde ich die beste Loesung. Ist in Deutschland auch so gebraeuchlich (Geschaeftsanschluss vs. Privatanschluss).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 15:24:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ist natuerlich jetzt kein Vorschlag von mir, nur eine Antwort auf den Kommentar! (Obwohl mir das sogar noch vor \"BusinessPhone\" in den Sinn kam... :) )

Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thanks for your comment on my proposal. I needed some backup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaDe-Trans: halte ich auch fuer richtig. Aber bitte mehr Kontext, lieber Uebersetzer !!!
4 hrs

agree  Kaok
6 days