KudoZ home » Japanese to German » Science

bunshu ryuutai kuromatogurafii

German translation: präparative Flüssigchromatographie (PLC)


14:00 Aug 20, 2002
Japanese to German translations [PRO]
Science / Chemistry;Chromatographie
Japanese term or phrase: bunshu ryuutai kuromatogurafii
bunshu :分取
ryuutai:液体
クロマトグラフィー
gibt es eine Chromatographie, bei der die Fl
xxxDaruma
German translation:präparative Flüssigchromatographie (PLC)
Explanation:
bunshu (in Zusammensetzungen) = preparative, vgl. 1. Link (engl. und jap. Version der Webseite)
Dt./engl. Abkürzung: PLC (vgl. 2. Link)
Selected response from:

Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, die Antwort ist wirklich richtig!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fraktionieren Flüssigchromatographie
Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD
4präparative Flüssigchromatographie (PLC)
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fraktionieren Flüssigchromatographie


Explanation:
It's called a fractionation liquid chromatography in English.


    Reference: http://www.home4u.de/niven/rn_dic.htm
Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Schmidt-Wussow: "fraktionierte Fl
28 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
präparative Flüssigchromatographie (PLC)


Explanation:
bunshu (in Zusammensetzungen) = preparative, vgl. 1. Link (engl. und jap. Version der Webseite)
Dt./engl. Abkürzung: PLC (vgl. 2. Link)


    Reference: http://chrom.tutms.tut.ac.jp/JINNO/JAPANESE/RESEARCH_J/resea...
    Reference: http://www.uni-jena.de/chemie/institute/ac/danzer/dokumente/...
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Danke, die Antwort ist wirklich richtig!