KudoZ home » Japanese to Russian » Poetry & Literature

...にすぎず

Russian translation: toliko (lish), vsego lish, ne bolee chem


15:33 Mar 11, 2007
Japanese to Russian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / Философия
Japanese term or phrase: ...にすぎず
樹木も草花もここでは添え物にすぎず、壮大な水の造型が轟きながら林立しているのに私は息をのんだ。
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:toliko (lish), vsego lish, ne bolee chem
Explanation:
refer to "ni suginai", in the middle of sentence takes the form of "ni sugizu"

See "Kenkyuusha"
Selected response from:

Olga PS
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5не более, чем ...Korobov Dmitry
5toliko (lish), vsego lish, ne bolee chemOlga PS


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toliko (lish), vsego lish, ne bolee chem


Explanation:
refer to "ni suginai", in the middle of sentence takes the form of "ni sugizu"

See "Kenkyuusha"

Example sentence(s):
  • Kore wa watashi no kojintekina iken ni suginai.
  • Eto vsego lish moyo lichnoe mnenie
Olga PS
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

452 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не более, чем ...


Explanation:
не более, чем ...

Korobov Dmitry
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian