KudoZ home » Korean to Chinese » Art/Literary

thank you

Chinese translation: 呈甫 皑荤窍绞矫夸 !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Korean term or phrase:Thank you
Chinese translation:呈甫 皑荤窍绞矫夸 !
Entered by: Chinoise

21:39 Jul 5, 2002
Korean to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Korean term or phrase: thank you
south korea
ed
呈甫 皑荤窍绞矫夸 !
Explanation:
I think so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 22:20:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please go to \"view \".Then go to \"encoding\". Choose the Korean font to read this message.Thanks.
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1감사합니다
kotobuki
4 -1呈甫 皑荤窍绞矫夸 !
Chinoise


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
呈甫 皑荤窍绞矫夸 !


Explanation:
I think so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 22:20:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please go to \"view \".Then go to \"encoding\". Choose the Korean font to read this message.Thanks.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Projectset: 'Kamsa hamnida' or 'Komapsmnida' is correct.
2 hrs
  -> How to write it?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
감사합니다


Explanation:
hope this help

kotobuki
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Projectset: yes. it is 'kamsahamnida' in Han-hul.Sorry, my Han-gul font change into totally different characters on this site.
1 day23 hrs