KudoZ home » Korean to English » Education / Pedagogy

위탁교육

English translation: Sponsored Training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Korean term or phrase:위탁교육
English translation:Sponsored Training
Entered by: Soonja Ahn

05:51 Jul 6, 2002
Korean to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Korean term or phrase: 위탁교육
무료교육과 위탁교육을 실시하는 학교
Soonja Ahn
Sponsored Training
Explanation:
일반적으로 위탁교육에 많이 사용하는 단어입니다.
Selected response from:

Jay Kwak
South Korea
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sponsored TrainingJay Kwak
4Outsourced Training Programjoannekim


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sponsored Training


Explanation:
일반적으로 위탁교육에 많이 사용하는 단어입니다.

Jay Kwak
South Korea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

2186 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outsourced Training Program


Explanation:
The previous answer I disagree since the word "위탁" (Weetak) in Korean means to consign or outsource.


Example sentence(s):
  • Many companies outsource their employee training program for effeciency and professionalism.
joannekim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean