KudoZ home » Korean to English » Education / Pedagogy

민간자격 시험

English translation: Civil Qualification Test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Korean term or phrase:민간자격 시험
English translation:Civil Qualification Test
Entered by: Jay Kwak

13:05 Jul 6, 2002
Korean to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Korean term or phrase: 민간자격 시험
한국국공립대학평생교육원협의회 인정 민간자격 시험을 실시하는 대학
Soonja Ahn
Civil Qualification Test
Explanation:
민간 = Civil, Non-governmental
자격시험 = Qualification Test
Selected response from:

Jay Kwak
South Korea
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4test for civil qualificationsTJ
4Civil Qualification TestJay Kwak


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Qualification Test


Explanation:
민간 = Civil, Non-governmental
자격시험 = Qualification Test

Jay Kwak
South Korea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test for civil qualifications


Explanation:
마음에 드시면 찍어 주십시오. ^*^
현재 안순자님이 번역을 진행중 이신가 봅니다.
context 가 확실치 않은 관계로 명확한 번역이 아닐수도 있겠습니다.


TJ
United States