KudoZ home » Korean to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

꿀쪆솞?㎍둻?슢쬷땘줺)혔-?춊?n듶z걔'꾊?뻱뻟

English translation: It doesn´t mean anything!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Korean term or phrase:꿀쪆솞?㎍둻?슢쬷땘줺)혔-?춊?n듶z걔'꾊?뻱뻟
English translation:It doesn´t mean anything!
Entered by: Joon Oh

04:00 Oct 28, 2007
Korean to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Korean term or phrase: 꿀쪆솞?㎍둻?슢쬷땘줺)혔-?춊?n듶z걔'꾊?뻱뻟
an email from my friend in korea.....she must have forgot to write english!
elise
It doesn´t mean anything!
Explanation:
Elise,
The first syllable "꿀" means "Honey", and the rest of them doesn´t make any sense or meaning, like "WjR", "Thqt;" etc. I think your Korean friend forgot to swich the command botton in keyboard when he/she was typewriting in English.
You should ask her/him again.
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
you were very helpful

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It doesn´t mean anything!
Joon Oh
5no meaning;error
festinalente


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no meaning;error


Explanation:
These Korean characters come up broken when there's an error, if your pc doesn't have a system for Korean letters to come right. So, you can't really figure out any meaning from it. Sorry for that.

festinalente
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It doesn´t mean anything!


Explanation:
Elise,
The first syllable "꿀" means "Honey", and the rest of them doesn´t make any sense or meaning, like "WjR", "Thqt;" etc. I think your Korean friend forgot to swich the command botton in keyboard when he/she was typewriting in English.
You should ask her/him again.

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you
you were very helpful