KudoZ home » Latin to English » Art/Literary

non

English translation: not


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:non
English translation:not
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

20:59 Mar 12, 2002
Latin to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / graphic design
Latin term or phrase: non
non
jen
not
Explanation:
It's as simple as that...
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6not
Antoinette Verburg
5notAntonio Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
not


Explanation:
It's as simple as that...

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Kinory
0 min

agree  Silvia_P
1 hr

agree  Erika Grzincic-Baumgart M.A.
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  flaviofbg
11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
15 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not


Explanation:
It is used in graphic design to fill the spaces where text will be inserted when the final art is approved.

Antonio Costa