KudoZ home » Latin to English » Law (general)

omnia

English translation: all


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:omnia
English translation:all
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

01:58 Aug 4, 2004
Latin to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Latin term or phrase: omnia
The complete sentence is: omnia cum honore
giovanna
all
Explanation:
all with honor
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9all
Vicky Papaprodromou
4everything
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
all


Explanation:
all with honor

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
2 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  irat56: Kalimera, Vicky!
3 hrs
  -> Kalimera, Pierre! Thanks!

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  Kalip
3 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  flaviofbg
4 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  JessicaC
6 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  Simon Charass
1 day23 hrs
  -> Ôhanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
everything


Explanation:
another possibility

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman