KudoZ home » Latin to English » Other

et

English translation: and


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:et
English translation:and
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

18:23 Jul 16, 2005
Latin to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Latin term or phrase: et
what does it mean?
and
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7and
Vicky Papaprodromou
4 +6andlukaszz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
and


Explanation:
Well generally it means and, but I have never seen anything about computers in latin.....

lukaszz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

agree  Maria Ferstl
16 mins

agree  Sinziana Paltineanu
39 mins
  -> multsumesk

agree  xxxhomuncula
44 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  xxxsonja29
7 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
and


Explanation:
-

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl
16 mins
  -> Çi Maria!

agree  Sinziana Paltineanu
39 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxhomuncula
44 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kirill Semenov: ;-) to equal the chances :) Ha, I think that in soccer, it's your turn to equal chances. We are in the WC a;ready (I believe and cross my fingers ;)) + I will for sure. I prefer Greece in the finals much more than Turkey ;-)
50 mins
  -> Hahaha... if only you had done so in soccer, too... :-)//Say some prayers for us, to follow you! :-)

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Ôhanks!

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
23 hrs
  -> Giasu, Marju! :-)

agree  xxxsonja29
7 days
  -> Thanks, Sonja!