KudoZ home » Latin to French » Law (general)

verbatim

French translation: littéralement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:verbatim
French translation:littéralement

13:00 Dec 8, 2004
Latin to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Latin term or phrase: verbatim
Toujours dans un texte juridique.
Merci encore
Cathie
littéralement
Explanation:
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci encore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voir ci-dessous
Silvia Carmignani
4littéralementSerge L


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
littéralement


Explanation:
Serge L.

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci encore.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé ça :
Voici les faits verbatim, c'est-à-dire selon les termes mêmes de l'auteur de l'article intitulé "Sharon désigne Arafat comme un «homme à abattre»", Patrick Saint-Paul, correspondant du Figaro, à Jérusalem
V. http://www.upjf.org/documents/showthread.php?threadid=6367

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian