KudoZ home » Latin to French » Law (general)

nomem iuris

French translation: nom/dénomination juridique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:nomem iuris
French translation:nom/dénomination juridique
Entered by: Catherine Nazé Prempain

15:00 Dec 9, 2004
Latin to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Latin term or phrase: nomem iuris
Dans un texte juridique:
"...quel(le) que soit le nomem iuris des contrats en question". Pourrait-il s'agir de la "dénomination juridique"?
Merci de votre aide!
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
nom/dénomination juridique - nomen iuris ou juris
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci infiniment à vous deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nom/dénomination juridique - nomen iuris ou juris
Michel A.
4 +1dénomination/nom juridique
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nom/dénomination juridique - nomen iuris ou juris


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci infiniment à vous deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Merci

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dénomination/nom juridique


Explanation:
Ti riporto la mia risposta :

dénomination/nom juridique

È la qualificazione giuridica data dalle parti ad un determinato negozio giuridico da esse concluso.
È regola generale che il giudice, nell'interpretazione della volonta delle parti, non è vincolato dal «nomen iuris» usato per qualificare il negozio; se le parti parlano di un contratto d'opera, mentre in realtà vogliono costituire un rapporto di lavoro, il contratto va regolato secondo le norme relative a tale rapporto.

Dizionario dei brocardi e dei latinismi giuridici
Paride Bertozzi



Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

neutral  Michel A.: This is a Latin French Board ;-)
20 hrs