KudoZ home » Latin to Polish » Other

Salva Mea

Polish translation: Zbaw mnie / uratuj mnie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase: Salva Mea
Polish translation:Zbaw mnie / uratuj mnie
Entered by: bartek

14:50 Feb 17, 2005
Latin to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Latin term or phrase: Salva Mea
It is a title of the song.
Zbaw mnie / uratuj mnie
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zbaw mnie / uratuj mnie
bartek
4 +1Save Me
*eva*


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zbaw mnie / uratuj mnie


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
15 mins

agree  cynkol: zbaw mnie - zdaje się, że właśnie tak to tłumaczono w związku z pogrzebem Jana Pawła II
58 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Save Me


Explanation:
http://www.ultime-music.com/CG/cgF.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-17 14:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no tak, miało być na polski....
to tak przy okazji w takim razie :)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: tak, gdyby to bylo na angielski ;-)))
15 mins
  -> właśnie, właśnie... ;-)