KudoZ home » Latvian to English » Government / Politics

pārreģistrēšana

English translation: business licence renewal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latvian term or phrase:pārreģistrēšana
English translation:business licence renewal
Entered by: Burrell

09:22 Feb 13, 2005
Latvian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Latvian term or phrase: pārreģistrēšana
renewal of identification?
DAIGA VEIKMANE
Latvia
business licence renewal
Explanation:
Licence Search
Pay for Business Licence Renewal 1, ... Please Note: You can only make an online payment if you have received a Business Licence Renewal invoice from us. ...
https://e-civic.coquitlam.ca/ amanda/BLRenewals/search.asp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Business Licence Renewal
City of Kelowna Business Licence Renewal, Business Licence: Access Code: Access code is 2 characters followed by 4 digits. Sample. ...
https://www.city.kelowna.bc.ca/iBLR/Scripts/bl000.cfm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1re-registration
Jana Teteris
5business licence renewal
Burrell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pārreģistrēšana
re-registration


Explanation:
Nepieciešams konteksts!

Jana Teteris
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sancha
35 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pārreģistrēšana
business licence renewal


Explanation:
Licence Search
Pay for Business Licence Renewal 1, ... Please Note: You can only make an online payment if you have received a Business Licence Renewal invoice from us. ...
https://e-civic.coquitlam.ca/ amanda/BLRenewals/search.asp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Business Licence Renewal
City of Kelowna Business Licence Renewal, Business Licence: Access Code: Access code is 2 characters followed by 4 digits. Sample. ...
https://www.city.kelowna.bc.ca/iBLR/Scripts/bl000.cfm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Burrell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Burrell