KudoZ home » Latvian to English » Psychology

vecumposmu morfoloģija

English translation: age-group morphology


08:00 Jul 6, 2008
Latvian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Latvian term or phrase: vecumposmu morfoloģija
nevaru izdomāt angliski...
Ieva Englund
Sweden
English translation:age-group morphology
Explanation:
"age-group morphology" varbūt mazliet precīzāk izsaka tulkojamo terminu (tāpat kā age-group psychology)
Selected response from:

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1age-group morphology
Inese Poga-Smith
3developmental morphologymjbjosh


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
developmental morphology


Explanation:
Man liekas, ka šādi, bet par 100% neesmu pārliecināts. Arī psiholoģijā ir līdzīga disciplīna, to sauc par "attīstības psiholoģiju".

mjbjosh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
age-group morphology


Explanation:
"age-group morphology" varbūt mazliet precīzāk izsaka tulkojamo terminu (tāpat kā age-group psychology)

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evija Rimšāne: piekrītu par "vecumposmu" precizēšamu
1 hr