KudoZ home » Latvian to English » Real Estate

īpašuma domājamā daļa

English translation: deemed part of the property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latvian term or phrase:īpašuma domājamā daļa
English translation:deemed part of the property
Entered by: Freimanis

15:32 Nov 1, 2006
Latvian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Latvian term or phrase: īpašuma domājamā daļa
nevaru ne atcerēties, ne viegli atrast.
varbūt nemaz nav ko atcerēties
Freimanis
deemed part of the property
Explanation:
vēl var lietot "implicit part", bet biežāk tomēr lieto "deemed".
Selected response from:

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Grading comment
paldies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deemed part of the property
Uldis Liepkalns
5undivided sharekristina_k


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deemed part of the property


Explanation:
vēl var lietot "implicit part", bet biežāk tomēr lieto "deemed".

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
paldies

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burrell: deemed
29 mins

agree  Inese Poga-Smith: deemed exactly
2 days19 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
undivided share


Explanation:
undivided share

kristina_k
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in LatvianLatvian