KudoZ home » Latvian to Russian » Art/Literary

19. gadsimta otrajā pusē latviešu tautas nacionālās kustības ietekm

Russian translation: В второй половине IX века,


18:44 May 27, 2003
Latvian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Latvian term or phrase: 19. gadsimta otrajā pusē latviešu tautas nacionālās kustības ietekm
Ėčņåšąņóšą 10 źėąńń! Jaunlatviešu kustība!

Russian translation:В второй половине IX века,
Explanation:
В второй половине IX века, под влиянием национального движения латышского народа ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 22:53:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"Во второй половине IX века...\"
Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2В второй половине IX века,
Vents Villers
5Vo vtoroi polovinje 19 veka,
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vo vtoroi polovinje 19 veka,


Explanation:
v sljedstvie nacionaljnovo podjoma latishskovo naroda...

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
В второй половине IX века,


Explanation:
В второй половине IX века, под влиянием национального движения латышского народа ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 22:53:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"Во второй половине IX века...\"

Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Baranova: Под влиянием. Именно так...
8 hrs
  -> Spasibo, Bukva :)

agree  Igor Kreknin
11 hrs
  -> Spasibo, Igor :) -