KudoZ home » Latvian to Russian » Law (general)

lietu tiesības

Russian translation: вещное право


11:13 Oct 18, 2007
Latvian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Latvian term or phrase: lietu tiesības
...ar lietu tiesībām vai kā citādi nav un nebūs apgrūtināts ...
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Russian translation:вещное право
Explanation:
вещное право
Selected response from:

Olga Savelyeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3вещное право
Olga Savelyeva
5вещное право
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
вещное право


Explanation:
вещное право

Olga Savelyeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Paldies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
10 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
14 mins

agree  Agnese Ruska
19 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вещное право


Explanation:
"вещное право" имеет 2 значения:
1) совокупность правовых норм
2) право как таковое (которое следует за вещью при ее переходе к другим лицам)

Здесь 2-й случай, т.е.

... не обременено и не будет обременено вещными правами или как-либо иначе ...


Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8