KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Energy / Power Generation

Elektros pavaros

English translation: Electric gears


11:39 Jun 29, 2007
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Mokomieji dalykai
Lithuanian term or phrase: Elektros pavaros
Tai mokomasis dalykas aukstesniojoje mokykloje. Nesu tikra, kaip tai teisingai isversti i anglu kalba.
Aciu.
Vertimai-co-uk
English translation:Electric gears
Explanation:
Radau dar ir tokį terminą.
Selected response from:

Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dekui. Nuoroda labai naudinga.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Electric drivesLeonardas
4Electric transmission
Gintautas Kaminskas
4Electric gears
Giedrius Ramasauskas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Electric drives


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 22

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electric gears


Explanation:
Radau dar ir tokį terminą.


    Reference: http://www.su.lt/filemanager/download/357/Technologijos%20fa...
Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dekui. Nuoroda labai naudinga.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electric transmission


Explanation:
Priklauso nuo konteksto. Dar galėtų būti "Electric gears".


    Reference: http://www.elmo.gr/images/ima1.jpg
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20